A haven of tranquility :
Located in the heart of a magnificent landscape, this site offers a
wonderful blend of nature and comfort. With a 7-hectare body of water
nearby, it is ideally placed for a relaxing and enjoyable holiday. Its
strategic location provides the opportunity to discover renowned
tourist sites such as Le Puy du Fou, Le Futuroscope, Le Marais
Poitevin, and La Rochelle.
`
An exceptional accommodation offer :
Experience an unforgettable stay in our Premium Mobile Home. With 3
bedrooms accommodating 6 people, it is perfect for family or friends
holidays. It is equipped with a dishwasher and a 160 cm bed for your
comfort. Enjoy the large terrace of 4.5m x 3m for moments of relaxation
and sharing.
`
Services and activities for everyone :
Enjoy the beach by the body of water, the heated pool, the hammam, the
sauna, and our mini-farm. You also have at your disposal free wifi
access, a self-service laundry, an entertainment room, pedal boats, a
petanque and tennis court. Ultimately, whether you are a nature lover,
a comfort enthusiast, or an adventurer, this place is made for you. And
remember, the destination is not as important as the memories you
create along the way. So get ready to make unforgettable memories and
have fun selfies with the ducks by the body of water. Because in the
end, who doesn't love ducks?
`
Flower Camping Côté Lac - Mobil-home Premium 3 chambres 34m² Terrasse
couverte 15m² + LV + TV
Options & Services :
- Lodging Deposit: Compulsory : from 150€ per stay
- Cot: Optional : from 15€ per week
- outdoor parking space: Included in the price
- Shared pool: Included in the price
- -Swimming pool opening dates : 18-05 to 17-09 (Heure d'ouverture:
09:00
Heure de fermeture: 19:30)
- Television: Included in the price
- Sauna: Paid service (rates available on site)
- Hammam: Paid service (rates available on site)
- Wifi: Free wifi at the reception or common areas
- Pets allowed: Compulsory : from 4€ per animal per day
- Arrival time: De 15:00 à 18:00
- Departure time: 10H00
- Final cleaning: Optional : from 75€ per stay
- Bed linen: Optional : from 12€ per kit per week
- Visitor's tax (adult): To be paid on site according to current rates
- Heater: Included in the price
-
-
- ACCOMMODATION CAPACITY: For insurance and safety reasons, the maximum
capacity of the accommodation (number of guests) must not be exceeded
under any circumstances. A baby counts as one guest. Any excess of this
capacity may result in refusal of access to the accommodation by the
provider or cancellation of the booking.
-
- Guests of this establishment must clean the accommodation or
subscribe to an additional service before the end of their stay. An
extra charge may be applied by the establishment in case of
non-compliance. Unless otherwise indicated by the establishment, guests
must bring their own sheets and towels for their stay. A kit can be
provided by the establishment at an extra cost and subject to
availability. Please contact the establishment for any requests. This
establishment is a campsite with a tourist purpose. Please contact us
in advance if you wish to make a reservation for a business trip.
-
.
`
Guests of this establishment must clean the accommodation or subscribe
to an additional service before the end of their stay. An extra charge
may be applied by the establishment in case of non-compliance. Unless
otherwise indicated by the establishment, guests must bring their own
sheets and towels for their stay. A kit can be provided by the
establishment at an extra cost and subject to availability. Please